?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 January 2014 @ 02:21 am
Ore wa Mada Honki Dashitenai Dake (2013 Movie) [Eng subs]  
Hi everyone! It feels like forever since I last worked on something! My friend and I both enjoyed this movie so much that we decided to subtitle it together. Highly, highly recommended if you're looking for something fun and light-hearted, yet still very touching.



Softsubs mega
If you're looking for the raw, I uploaded it here on plotboxes. You'll need to be a member to access the post.
Thanks to furransu for providing the timing.

Strictly no hardsubbing, re-uploading and re-posting of these subs.
Please do not edit my subs and put your name in as if they were yours.
Please read this post if you're going to repost them anyway
If you're using these subs for any purpose, please let me know.
 
 
 
tomapiyatomapiya on January 20th, 2014 07:23 am (UTC)
waah!!!!
you sub this!
i wont DL it because, idk, im not sure someone will sub this.
i like KakuKen, but,..
anyway, THANK YOU!
otsukare!

btw, i cant find sotsub.
its your raw..

Edited at 2014-01-20 07:25 am (UTC)
Yuiyuizaki_libra on January 20th, 2014 07:28 am (UTC)
Oops, fixed that. Sorry for the confusion lol
(no subject) - tomapiya on January 20th, 2014 07:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
AirUpNorthairupnorth on January 20th, 2014 09:31 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! ^^,
I'll definitely take a look at it =D
k1s3k1 on January 20th, 2014 09:56 am (UTC)
thanks for subbing this yuizaki :)
animecookanimecook on January 20th, 2014 10:45 am (UTC)
thank you!!
adjeng_allzounadjeng_allzoun on January 20th, 2014 11:21 am (UTC)
thk u for your hardwork
Aieh Areniegoiloveyuma on January 20th, 2014 11:46 am (UTC)
thank you for subbing this.:D
bwahsky09 on January 20th, 2014 12:32 pm (UTC)
thank you so much! :D
jessmenjessmen on January 20th, 2014 12:48 pm (UTC)
thankies!
pooolynepooolyne on January 20th, 2014 03:18 pm (UTC)
Great movie !
Thank you :)
Lanasora_113 on January 20th, 2014 03:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Nanaoaozora_pedaru on January 20th, 2014 04:37 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!
Aelina.angelheadedhex on January 20th, 2014 06:38 pm (UTC)
\(^_^)/
Thank you so much! I look forward to watching this as it's my favorite manga come true! <3
hope_sanhope_san on January 20th, 2014 06:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^-^
Katkat_desu on January 20th, 2014 10:17 pm (UTC)
Yay!!!! I've been waiting for this!! Thank youuuuuuu!!!! <3<3<3<3
Lisawaytoohyper on January 21st, 2014 01:19 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for subbing this!