?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 June 2016 @ 01:24 am
[sticky post] Semi-friends only  

♫ Arashi, RADWIMPS, B'z, X-Japan, Mr.Children, Perfume, Super Junior, Big Bang, Explosions in the Sky and Regina Spektor.
# Arashi OT5, any friendship pairings in Arashi especially Aimiya, Juntoshi and Ohmiya.
♡ Ninomiya Kazunari, Toda Erika, Ono Machiko, Eita, Mitsushima Hikari, Tsutsumi Shinichi, Hashimoto Ai, Kase Ryo, Jack Nicholson, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, James McAvoy and the list goes on.
▸▸ Jdramas, Jmovies, good movies of any language.
† How I Met Your Mother, Sherlock, Stephen Colbert and the Colbert Report.
» Ballroom dancing, Jive, Rumba, Quickstep, Waltz
.
✈ All posts containing subs will remain public. There's no need to add me unless you want to keep updated of them.

(img by keiyuu@tumblr)
 
 
 
Kha-Linhlolsitskhalinh on June 29th, 2012 07:30 am (UTC)
Friend
I there I have friend-ed you :) Could you please friend back if you don't mind? ^^
eveshineeveshine on June 29th, 2012 07:32 am (UTC)
Yui san I didn't know you like perfume too?..Glad to know your interests..I have added you..can you add me back too..

Edited at 2012-06-29 07:34 am (UTC)
Yuiyuizaki_libra on July 4th, 2012 01:32 pm (UTC)
Yup added you. Hope to talk to you more! :)
(no subject) - eveshine on July 4th, 2012 06:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
yumi_usagi: Ohmiya dollyumi_usagi on June 29th, 2012 07:38 am (UTC)
I love Arashi and Perfume too :D My ichiban in Arashi is Nino. I aslo love Toma XD
I would like to be friends with you. Hope you won't mind me adding you and adding me back ^^
Yoroshiku ne~
Have A Good Daypermatasari on June 29th, 2012 08:59 am (UTC)
owh...
you like arashi and perfume...
yatttaaa....
i love both of them, so..
i really really like to friend with you and i hope u too like to be friend with me..
so can you add me back??
hehehe
xxxusachanxxxxxxusachanxxx on June 29th, 2012 09:46 am (UTC)
i would like to be friends :3
NewsYuu: Ohno-samanewsyuu on June 29th, 2012 09:52 am (UTC)
hey :) obviously you don't remember me, but i've been commenting a long time.
Since you shared a post about "Maou", i guess, i started to track all your posts, 'cause i liked your opinions about that awesome jdrama :D

i hope you can add me back :)

i love the fact your lj is like a tumblr now :D
PS - I don't mean to be boring, but i just realized that i like every actor you listed, apart from Mitsushima Hikari, 'cause i never saw anything with her! Maybe i should see soredemo, ikite yuko with eita <3 :)
Yuiyuizaki_libra on June 30th, 2012 04:19 am (UTC)
Of course I remember you. We've chatted a few times before yes? :)

Thanks for liking what I wrote about Maou. I've been meaning to rewatch it this summer but haven't found the time. Now that KagiHeya has ended, I think I have more reasons to watch it again.

I would totally recommend Soredemo to anyone :)
Adding you back!
(no subject) - newsyuu on June 30th, 2012 10:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
kurarpiktkurarpikt on June 29th, 2012 10:27 am (UTC)
Arashi and Dr Who (Daaaaviiiiiiiiiiid !!!!! <3) : let's be friends ;-)
nadzsanznadzsanz on June 29th, 2012 10:55 am (UTC)
ano~that means i cant download anything if im not your friend?:O
you need some space in order to join other community ne...~
it good i think =D
Yuiyuizaki_libra on June 29th, 2012 01:36 pm (UTC)
Nope that means you don't have to add me in order to access the subs which are always public. :)
(no subject) - nadzsanz on June 29th, 2012 02:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yuizaki_libra on June 30th, 2012 04:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
Sah-chansesquerdo on June 29th, 2012 11:40 am (UTC)
I added you quite some time ago... well, I am an Arashi fan, Jun-kun ichibaner, Juntoshi shipper, but I adore OT5! I like Perfume a lot too and X-Japan! J-dramas are my weekly leisure! ^.^ It wuld be nice if you could add me back, but I understand if you prefer not since a lot of people added you...
Yuiyuizaki_libra on July 4th, 2012 01:28 pm (UTC)
Added you! :)
(no subject) - sesquerdo on July 4th, 2012 06:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
yeyekermityeyekermit on June 29th, 2012 11:50 am (UTC)
I've add you long time ago coz you also love arashi. Now that i've seen your list, all i have to say is we have the same type of interest
Tabby_92tabby_92 on June 29th, 2012 12:57 pm (UTC)
Hello :) I've added you some time ago because I love arashi so much and your post are so helpful :D :D I would like to be friends with you, but i will understand if you don't since you're selectively adding :")
but thank you so much for all your hard work of subbing and sharing of arashi, really loved it :D
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on June 29th, 2012 01:17 pm (UTC)
hi there!!:D

I've added you some time ago.. so, just as I've thought, we've share some common interest!!:D i love Arashi so much, Perfume as well, and super junior!!:) especially the Arashi OT5 =) though, i'm very much inclined with juntoshi:D somehow, they're totally adorable:)

I pretty much like nino (ichiban) XD love Toda Erika, Eita, Ikuta Toma, Yoshitaka Yuriko, Levitt, James McAvoy, Aoi Yuu, Kaname Jun, Okada Masaki, JE boys:D and many more too XD

have you watched tale of ganji???:) Toma's good in it!!! ^^.

hope to know you better!:D
Yuiyuizaki_libra on July 4th, 2012 01:31 pm (UTC)
Hey. Glad we have a lot in common. For some reason, I can't see the layout of your journal (more like, there's no layout at all).

Yup I watched Genji. Toma was okay but I was drawn by Tanaka Rena's performance much more.

Added you btw.
(no subject) - slants_of_light on July 4th, 2012 03:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yuizaki_libra on July 8th, 2012 02:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
zorapple_skyzorapple_sky on June 29th, 2012 02:36 pm (UTC)
I love arashi (esp. Ohno satoshi XD) besides Luna sea XD...could you add me back? thank you ....
Anna: nino1anumi91 on June 29th, 2012 03:31 pm (UTC)
I love Arashi so much too! (but I'm sure you already know it) and of course Ikuta Toma! And my no.1 is Nino :D
Jdramas, Jmovies, good movies of any language. - same here :D
And big yay for ballroom dancing! I love it :D
BTW how are you lately Yui? :)
Yuiyuizaki_libra on June 30th, 2012 12:07 pm (UTC)
I've been doing great. I see you haven't been posting for a while. How's summer treating you? :)

*adding you back*
(no subject) - anumi91 on June 30th, 2012 05:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Micchan: 239. Ayano Go Hatmicchan on June 29th, 2012 09:02 pm (UTC)
I'm a fan of Arashi and Jdramas and Jmovies too and I love your subs. Could you please add me back?