?

Log in

 
 
20 January 2014 @ 02:21 am
Ore wa Mada Honki Dashitenai Dake (2013 Movie) [Eng subs]  
Hi everyone! It feels like forever since I last worked on something! My friend and I both enjoyed this movie so much that we decided to subtitle it together. Highly, highly recommended if you're looking for something fun and light-hearted, yet still very touching.



Softsubs mega
If you're looking for the raw, I uploaded it here on plotboxes. You'll need to be a member to access the post.
Thanks to furransu for providing the timing.

Strictly no hardsubbing, re-uploading and re-posting of these subs.
Please do not edit my subs and put your name in as if they were yours.
Please read this post if you're going to repost them anyway
If you're using these subs for any purpose, please let me know.
 
 
 
tomapiyatomapiya on January 20th, 2014 07:23 am (UTC)
waah!!!!
you sub this!
i wont DL it because, idk, im not sure someone will sub this.
i like KakuKen, but,..
anyway, THANK YOU!
otsukare!

btw, i cant find sotsub.
its your raw..

Edited at 2014-01-20 07:25 am (UTC)
Yuiyuizaki_libra on January 20th, 2014 07:28 am (UTC)
Oops, fixed that. Sorry for the confusion lol
tomapiyatomapiya on January 20th, 2014 07:29 am (UTC)
downloading now.
thank you~~~~
AirUpNorthairupnorth on January 20th, 2014 09:31 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! ^^,
I'll definitely take a look at it =D
k1s3k1 on January 20th, 2014 09:56 am (UTC)
thanks for subbing this yuizaki :)
animecookanimecook on January 20th, 2014 10:45 am (UTC)
thank you!!
adjeng_allzounadjeng_allzoun on January 20th, 2014 11:21 am (UTC)
thk u for your hardwork
Aieh Areniegoiloveyuma on January 20th, 2014 11:46 am (UTC)
thank you for subbing this.:D
Kay ★ky09 on January 20th, 2014 12:32 pm (UTC)
thank you so much! :D
jessmenjessmen on January 20th, 2014 12:48 pm (UTC)
thankies!
pooolynepooolyne on January 20th, 2014 03:18 pm (UTC)
Great movie !
Thank you :)
Lanasora_113 on January 20th, 2014 03:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Nanaoaozora_pedaru on January 20th, 2014 04:37 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!
Aelina.angelheadedhex on January 20th, 2014 06:38 pm (UTC)
\(^_^)/
Thank you so much! I look forward to watching this as it's my favorite manga come true! <3
hope_sanhope_san on January 20th, 2014 06:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^-^
Katkat_desu on January 20th, 2014 10:17 pm (UTC)
Yay!!!! I've been waiting for this!! Thank youuuuuuu!!!! <3<3<3<3
Lisawaytoohyper on January 21st, 2014 01:19 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for subbing this!
rank57rank57 on January 21st, 2014 03:03 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for your hard work!

I first heard about this movie when SCANDAL was promoting their single Awanai Tsumori no, Genki de ne, which is the theme song for this movie, and since then I wanted to watch it.
famitsu1famitsu1 on January 21st, 2014 07:35 am (UTC)
Brilliant to have you back subbing. Hugeeee thanks to both you and your friend.
Keaxkeaxy on January 21st, 2014 09:21 am (UTC)
thank you very much for the subs! <3
i_luv_tvxqi_luv_tvxq on January 21st, 2014 12:29 pm (UTC)
thanks for the sub!
newjapannewjapan on January 21st, 2014 01:46 pm (UTC)
Aweome thanks ;-)
midwinter1midwinter1 on January 21st, 2014 04:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for subbing this movie!!!! ^^
sakura mochikiret4 on January 22nd, 2014 06:11 am (UTC)
thank you for subbing this. XD
Claudiatsuntsunc on January 22nd, 2014 01:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you! It seems interesting ^-^
katherinekatekatherinekate on January 24th, 2014 09:00 am (UTC)
Thank you very much for sharing your subs, belated happy new year to you too!
猫に小判猫に小判 on January 24th, 2014 10:06 am (UTC)
Indeed, very good to have you back.
okaimeokaime on January 24th, 2014 03:25 pm (UTC)
Nice movie, great subs :). Thanks a lot!
pdps: Nino <3pdps on January 25th, 2014 07:16 am (UTC)
thank you so much for subbing this :)
love is like a bass line___varying on January 25th, 2014 07:33 am (UTC)
Thank you tons for the subs <3
rubberricerubberrice on January 25th, 2014 03:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you and furransu for the subs!
lotos79: happy cupslotos79 on January 25th, 2014 06:47 pm (UTC)
thank you~
eeyore_kuneeyore_kun on January 27th, 2014 12:05 pm (UTC)
thanks for sharing!
micha ★ leesuhoonwifeymichasungbang on January 29th, 2014 01:24 pm (UTC)
thank you! since you're recommending I'm gonna watch it :)
roo_kie: Pikoroo_kie on January 29th, 2014 02:16 pm (UTC)
thank you....
muschanmuschan on January 30th, 2014 04:05 am (UTC)
thanks
Sandy (サンディ): pecosandster101 on January 31st, 2014 06:48 pm (UTC)
much thanks :)
(no subject) - bagoesirawan on February 11th, 2014 07:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
clare.jrstar5_clare on March 27th, 2014 05:41 am (UTC)
thank u so much for the sub!! ^^
frostfrost on April 4th, 2014 02:31 am (UTC)
Thank you! =)
lenafisherlenafisher on April 30th, 2014 01:07 pm (UTC)
thaaanks :)
boohaysagingboohaysaging on June 8th, 2014 04:26 am (UTC)
thank you :)
2hachi2hachi on June 10th, 2014 07:56 am (UTC)
thanks
leiva21: 7leiva21 on June 29th, 2014 09:41 am (UTC)
I read the synopsis, and I found it kind of interesting, I'm taking the sub if you don't mind, Thanks for this^^
eternalboyulatbulu on February 19th, 2015 02:28 am (UTC)
Sankyuu
Nakajima Shizukakanna_fraine on June 9th, 2015 04:45 am (UTC)
Thanks for the subtitle =)
becca_472becca_472 on June 24th, 2015 08:44 am (UTC)
Thank you!
laryomori on January 2nd, 2017 02:33 am (UTC)
Thanksss <3