?

Log in

 
 
27 August 2011 @ 04:57 am
2011.08.25 Himitsu no Arashi-chan with Sakuraiba eng subbed  

I couldn't have not subbed this episode - it's this beautiful.

Watching it makes me reflect on the short few months I've been in the Arashi fandom and remind me again why I love this group. This episode has its share of fun moments, but the best moment has to be the one in the above screenscap, where the two of them just look at the sunset and listen to 5x10. That moment right there is simply grand and mesmerizing, and I felt as if I could live it vicariously through these two men. I'm glad they were given this chance to enjoy themselves and loosen up a bit amidst their busy schedules.

Edit: Guys, please note that there is a mistranslation. The part in which Sho says "What I feel today is the feeling of a guy who goes on a date in which the girl already thought out and planned everything for me." It was supposed to be the opposite: "What I feel today is the feeling of a girl who was invited to a date that the guy planned out." Sorry everyone. I was doing all of this at around 3-4 am. Something must have gotten into me.

Softsubs for the full episode: MU link  or  MF link (Pass: libra).
Hardsubs (there are several versions as a few nice people decided to help me out ♥) MF mirrors are welcome :)
MF folder  - encoded and uploaded by raphaellachan
filecloud uploaded by modifeyes

Thanks to ghol88 for uploading the raw video.
The softsubs should work with both MQ and HQ versions uploaded by her.
No re-uploading and re-posting of the subs please (which includes no uploading onto streaming sites)

This episode is also just nice and appropriate as my last project before I go back to being somewhat of a lurker in the fandom. Hope you guys love it as much as I do ^^


 
 
Current Mood: determineddetermined
 
 
 
xxxusachanxxxxxxusachanxxx on August 26th, 2011 10:02 pm (UTC)
could it be that i'm first?? well anyway thx so much for this ^^ skuraiba FTW!!!
criyu: ;) -Ohno-criyu on August 26th, 2011 10:05 pm (UTC)
omg I just love you dear!
I toootally love this episode! so fun XD I'm glad they took a break, the atmosphere was different from the usual, just two friends on holiday<3

few months? omg I'm glad you're so active in the fandom! not like me who follow them for maaany years but the only thing I can do is follow them without help other fans in any way XD but fangirling is poweeer!
Yuiyuizaki_libra on August 27th, 2011 02:05 pm (UTC)
It is. Each of us just contributes in different ways ^^
areej_alwardareej_alward on August 26th, 2011 10:11 pm (UTC)
yatta ^___^

I was about to watch it raw

sadly, MU is blocked in my country ):

Can you please upload it to MF ??
Pleaaaase !!! T_T
Yuiyuizaki_libra on August 26th, 2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
added.
(no subject) - areej_alward on August 26th, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
yulifloryuliflor on August 26th, 2011 10:11 pm (UTC)
wow!! how fast!!
Thanks so much!
Cant wait to see it.
havaduhavadu on August 26th, 2011 10:13 pm (UTC)
wowow, amazing speed.

im grabbing. thanx a whole lot as always.
frrstefrrste on August 26th, 2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
thanks so much *__*
zaba_chanzaba_chan on August 26th, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you! You're so fast!
Andreakoichiko on August 26th, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
OMG I LOVE YOU *______________________*
THANK YOU SO MUCH!!
Nika: sakuraibaracanai on August 26th, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!! =D
NewsYuu: Ohno-samanewsyuu on August 26th, 2011 10:19 pm (UTC)
omg! thank you so much! you are so so so fast ;D
Hna is awesome! they should make DVD's of the show! i would buy every single one!

Take your time to rest from subbing and all, but be sure to come back ;) at least for some fun post, or a refletion ^^ is good to know that you are still "alive".
**
chikachika_toh: pic#111937190chikachika_toh on August 26th, 2011 10:21 pm (UTC)
waaaaaaaaah!!! thanks you soooo much!! you just made my day ♥
tippyrose: My Lovetippyrose on August 26th, 2011 10:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for fast subbing and sharing/
Love your screencap, it's so beautiful and suitable for them.
ayato4meayato4me on August 26th, 2011 10:22 pm (UTC)
I've been dying to see this! Thanks so much!!
~MatSuJun LoVeR~: cute smilematsumazing on August 26th, 2011 10:22 pm (UTC)
Arashi date!! yay!! Hope they can do like this for every member <3
Thank you for subbing ^^
Kkanu_x on August 26th, 2011 10:23 pm (UTC)
thankyou! so fast!

thanks for this last project then! Really appreciate all the subs I've seen from you. really do <3
baboy_19baboy_19 on August 26th, 2011 10:24 pm (UTC)
Shock!
THAT WAS FAST!!!!!


thanks for sharing ^^

Yuiyuizaki_libra on August 27th, 2011 02:50 am (UTC)
Re: Shock!
Aww, thanks.
xxjosumsxxxxjosumsxx on August 26th, 2011 10:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!!
Aiyamaedneichon on August 26th, 2011 10:25 pm (UTC)
waaa~~ sugoi~
thank you very much for translating this wonderful ep.. ^.^
Aiyamaedneichon on August 28th, 2011 03:35 am (UTC)
i was wondering if u would alloud me to use ur subs for a spanish translation..
pleaaase!! ^^
(no subject) - yuizaki_libra on August 28th, 2011 03:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - edneichon on August 28th, 2011 03:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lily Kinoshitaakanamegome on August 26th, 2011 10:25 pm (UTC)
That's what I've been waiting fo, THANK YOU VERY MUCH for you hard work! *-*
gilraen_ngilraen_n on August 26th, 2011 10:28 pm (UTC)
thank you so much ^^
_uruwashi_uruwashigurl on August 26th, 2011 10:29 pm (UTC)
hayai!
majide!
sugoi hayai!
and..
this really make my day!

thanxs a million~
dingdong2988dingdong2988 on August 26th, 2011 10:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, you made my day XD
kao_ankao_an on August 26th, 2011 10:30 pm (UTC)
thank you for the subs!
saicho00 on August 26th, 2011 10:31 pm (UTC)
Wow you're so fast! Thanks so much for all your hard work and let's all keep supporting Arashi together :)
believetobefree: arashi_aibelievetobefree on August 26th, 2011 10:31 pm (UTC)
mitai mitai mitai!
Will be bookmarking and saving this for when I get home from family weekend:3 maybe some sweetheart's been able to help you hardsub it too!

You've been a real trooper these past months thank you so much for all your awesome work <3 I'm still on my first Arashi year as well but was instantly smitten by their arashi ai! so. Here's to Arashi taking us by storm this year:D